Our Staff

Angela Taylor is our Manager and Key Person to a small group of children.
Angela works in our setting Monday morning, Tuesday morning, all day Thursday and Friday morning.
Main Qualifications
Level 3 Diploma in Children’s and Young People’s Workforce.
Safeguarding Level 3
Paediatric First Aid level 3
Health & Safety award level 2
Food Hygiene & Safety Award Level 2
Angie Bonnen is our Manager, SENCO and key person to a small group of children.
Angie works in our setting all day Monday and Tuesday, Wednesday morning and all day Thursday.
Main Qualifications
NNEB Diploma level 3
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator Level 3
Safeguarding Level 2
Paediatric First Aid level 3
Food Hygiene & Safety Award Level 2
Karen Allen – Pre-school Practitioner and key person to a small group of children.
Karen works in our setting every morning and Monday afternoon.
Main Qualifications
NVQ 3 in Children’s Learning, Care and Development
Safeguarding Level 2
Paediatric First Aid level 3
Food Hygiene & Safety Award Level 2
Jane Elmes – Pre-school Practitioner and key person to a small group of children.
Jane works in our setting all day Tuesday, Wednesday morning and all day Thursday. Jane is our ENCO
Main Qualifications
Level 3 Diploma in Preschool Practice
Paediatric First Aid level 3
Safeguarding Level 3
Food Hygiene & Safety Award Level 2
Melanie Andrews – Pre-school Practitioner and key person to a small group of children.
Melanie works in our setting on Monday all day, Wednesday and Friday morning. Melanie is our Safeguarding Officer.
Main Qualifications
Level 3 Diploma in Children’s and Young People’s Workforce.
Safeguarding Level 3
Paediatric First Aid level 3
Food Hygiene & Safety Level 2
Julie Pounds – Pre-School Practitioner and key person to a small group of children.
Julie works in our setting all day Monday, all day Tuesday and Friday mornings. Julie is our Health and Safety Office
Main Qualifications
Level 2 Certificate in Children’s Care, Learning and Development
Safeguarding Level 2
Food Safety Award Level 2
Paediatric First Aid Level 3
Health and Safety Level 2
Anna White – Pre-school Practitioner and Key Person to one child.
Anna works in our setting on Tuesday all day and Thursday and Friday morning.
Main Qualifications
Level 2 certificate in Children’s and Young People’s Workforce
Safeguarding Level 2
Paediatric First Aid Level 3
Food Hygiene level 2
Lorraine Gibbons – Pre-school Practitioner and Key Person to a small group of children.
Lorraine works in our setting Monday all day and Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday Mornings.
Main Qualifications
Level 3 Diploma in Children’s and Young People’s Workforce
Safeguarding Level 2
Paediatric First Aid Level 3
Food Safety Award Level 2
Danielle Cross – Pre-school Practitioner
Danielle works in our setting Monday, Wednesday and Friday Mornings..
Main Qualifications
Trainee Level 2 Children and Young People’s Workforce
Safeguarding Level 1
Food Hygiene & Safety Level 2
Emma Lloyd – Bank staff
Emma works in our setting when required.
Main Qualifications
Safeguarding Level 1
Food Hygiene & Safety Level 2